One Lane Bridge Sign
Item #
X5174-C7H
Sign Reads
One Lane Bridge
Compliance
MUTCD W5-3

One Lane Bridge Sign

MUTCD W5-3 Available

Size:

Material:

Laminate:

Mounting:

Packaging:

Price:
$53.65
Qty
Each
  • 1–2
    $53.65
  • 3–4
    $52.05
  • 5–9
    $50.50
  • 10–19
    $48.95
  • 20–39
    $47.50
  • 40+
    $46.10
0 In Stock
Special freight arrangements are necessary.

Need a quote for a large order? Call 800‑274‑6273 or email us.

Recommended Accessories

Product Information

Compliance

Section 2C.21 ONE LANE BRIDGE Sign

Guidance

  • A ONE LANE BRIDGE (W5-3) sign should be used on two-way roadways in advance of any bridge or culvert:
  • Having a clear roadway width of less than 16 feet, or
  • Having a clear roadway width of less than 18 feet when commercial vehicles constitute a high proportion of the traffic, or
  • Having a clear roadway width of 18 feet or less where the sight distance is limited on the approach to the structure.
  • Additional emphasis should be provided by the use of object markers, delineators, and/or pavement markings.

Source: 2009 MUTCD

Reviews

800‑274‑6273
Cart

Your cart is empty.